SHELBY COUNTY ATLETIC LEAGUE
Track & Field Championships
May 13th & May 16th, 2014 at Anna
05/13/2014 - 05/16/2014
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES VARSITY |
1 | RUSSIA | RUS | 150.000 |
2 | ANNA | ANN | 142.000 |
3 | HOUSTON | HOU | 84.000 |
4 | FT. LORAMIE | FLOR | 49.000 |
5 | BOTKINS | BOTK | 45.000 |
6 | FAIRLAWN | FLWN | 43.000 |
7 | JACKSON CENTER | JCE | 14.000 |
FEMALE TEAM SCORES VARSITY |
1 | RUSSIA | RUS | 148.000 |
2 | FT. LORAMIE | FLOR | 123.000 |
3 | ANNA | ANN | 87.000 |
4 | BOTKINS | BOTK | 82.000 |
5 | JACKSON CENTER | JCE | 36.000 |
6 | FAIRLAWN | FLWN | 30.000 |
7 | HOUSTON | HOU | 18.000 |
Meet Results
Event 1 GIRLS Varsity 4x800m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Ft Loramie 9:51.77 2012 |
1 Russia A |
Russia |
10:30.78 |
Goubeaux, Shaelyn, Sherman, Claire, |
York, Grace, Borchers, Emily |
2 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
11:06.73 |
Schmitmeyer, Rachel, Luebke, Kaitlyn, |
Holdheide, Aliya, Geise, Makenna |
3 Botkins A |
Botkins |
11:19.46 |
Brown, Mackenzie, Christman, Bethany, |
Knoop, Sarah, Flora, Chloe |
Albers, Shelbie, Robinson, Jennifer, |
Altstaetter, Bonnie, Smith, Nicole |
Event 4 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles |
# MEET RECORD:Leah Francis Russia 15.52 2013 |
1 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
15.69 |
2 Quinter, Olivia |
|
Ft. Loramie |
16.47 |
3 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
17.69 |
4 Nuss, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
17.72 |
6 Frilling, Ashley |
|
Ft. Loramie |
19.21 |
7 Schaub, Kaneta |
|
Jackson Center |
19.98 |
8 Hollenbaugher, Courtney |
|
Anna |
20.64 |
1 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
15.98 Q |
2 Quinter, Olivia |
|
Ft. Loramie |
16.61 Q |
3 Nuss, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
17.96 Q |
4 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
18.11 Q |
5 Roe, Leona |
|
Anna |
19.01 Q |
6 Frilling, Ashley |
|
Ft. Loramie |
19.63 Q |
7 Hollenbaugher, Courtney |
|
Anna |
20.25 Q |
8 Schaub, Kaneta |
|
Jackson Center |
20.48 Q |
9 White, Sophie |
|
Houston |
20.82 |
Event 9 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Janel Olberding Ft Loramie 12.54 2009 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
12.96 |
2 Meyer, Pauline |
|
Jackson Center |
13.23 |
3 Moore, Elena |
|
Ft. Loramie |
13.41 |
4 Gehret, Krista |
|
Anna |
13.43 |
5 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
13.68 |
6 Knoop, Becca |
|
Botkins |
13.78 |
7 Roe, Abby |
|
Fairlawn |
13.98 |
8 McKee, Amy |
|
Houston |
14.15 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
12.99 Q |
2 Meyer, Pauline |
|
Jackson Center |
13.34 Q |
3 Gehret, Krista |
|
Anna |
13.36 Q |
4 Moore, Elena |
|
Ft. Loramie |
13.47 Q |
5 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
13.82 Q |
6 Knoop, Becca |
|
Botkins |
13.87 Q |
7 Roe, Abby |
|
Fairlawn |
13.92 Q |
8 McKee, Amy |
|
Houston |
14.02 Q |
9 Ernst, Taylor |
|
Ft. Loramie |
14.06 |
10 Bornhorst, Hannah |
|
Russia |
14.11 |
11 Momon, Kayode |
|
Houston |
14.12 |
12 McGowan, Katrina |
|
Jackson Center |
14.24 |
13 Kettler, Sara |
|
Anna |
14.52 |
Event 11 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Anna 1:47.70 1993 |
1 Russia A |
Russia |
1:50.90 |
Francis, Leah, Voisard, Karissa, |
Voisard, Kirstin, Heaton, Lauren |
2 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
1:51.35 |
Moore, Elena, Quinter, Olivia, |
Imwalle, Megan, Westerheide, Meg |
3 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
1:56.70 |
Sosby, Katelyn, Farley, Emme, |
Martinez, Daija, Tooke, Kennady |
4 Botkins A |
Botkins |
1:58.15 |
Knoop, Becca, Christman, Bethany, |
Bailey, Kaylee, Guckes, Allison |
Gehret, Krista, Comer, Kylie, |
Glover, Kennedy, Kettler, Sara |
6 Houston A |
Houston |
2:03.66 |
Murray, Brayden, Voisard, Allie, |
York, Ashtyn, Green, Jenna |
Event 15 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Jamie King Botkins 5:16.90 1994 |
1 Westerheide, Meg |
|
Ft. Loramie |
5:21.25 |
2 Flora, Chloe |
|
Botkins |
5:23.42 |
3 Borchers, Emily |
|
Russia |
5:33.49 |
4 Frazier, Emilie |
|
Russia |
5:51.21 |
5 Robinson, Jennifer |
|
Anna |
6:07.76 |
6 Luebke, Kaitlyn |
|
Ft. Loramie |
6:18.94 |
7 Albers, Shelbie |
|
Anna |
6:28.95 |
8 Brown, Mackenzie |
|
Botkins |
6:36.27 |
9 Ellison, Kaitlyn |
|
Houston |
6:45.53 |
10 Mounts, Jenna |
|
Houston |
7:23.24 |
Event 19 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Ft Loramie 51.87 2009 |
1 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
53.24 |
Moore, Elena, Ernst, Taylor, |
Geise, Regann, Imwalle, Megan |
Kettler, Sara, Comer, Kylie, |
Glover, Kennedy, Gehret, Krista |
3 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
54.45 |
Meyer, Cassie, McGowan, Katrina, |
Esser, Peyton, Meyer, Pauline |
4 Fairlawn A |
Fairlawn |
55.82 |
Tyler, Olivia, Roe, Abby, |
Morrison, Kaitlin, Roe, Molly |
5 Botkins A |
Botkins |
55.94 |
Guckes, Allison, Running-Hawk, L, |
Bailey, Kaylee, Knoop, Becca |
6 Houston A |
Houston |
57.52 |
Momon, Kayode, Green, Jenna, |
McKee, Amy, York, Ashtyn |
Event 23 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Janel Olberding Ft Loramie 57.61 2009 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
59.73 |
2 Glover, Kennedy |
|
Anna |
1:01.42 |
3 Westerheide, Meg |
|
Ft. Loramie |
1:01.52 |
4 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
1:03.77 |
5 York, Grace |
|
Russia |
1:04.65 |
6 Geise, Regann |
|
Ft. Loramie |
1:05.79 |
7 Guckes, Allison |
|
Botkins |
1:06.26 |
8 Tyler, Olivia |
|
Fairlawn |
1:10.06 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
59.19 Q |
2 Glover, Kennedy |
|
Anna |
1:00.30 Q |
3 Westerheide, Meg |
|
Ft. Loramie |
1:01.43 Q |
4 York, Grace |
|
Russia |
1:05.70 Q |
5 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
1:05.74 Q |
6 Guckes, Allison |
|
Botkins |
1:06.62 Q |
7 Geise, Regann |
|
Ft. Loramie |
1:07.36 Q |
8 Tyler, Olivia |
|
Fairlawn |
1:08.43 Q |
9 Green, Jenna |
|
Houston |
1:08.54 |
10 Morrison, Kaitlin |
|
Fairlawn |
1:08.59 |
11 Steinbrunner, Sarah |
|
Anna |
1:09.06 |
12 Thomas, Meagan |
|
Jackson Center |
1:13.84 |
13 Metz, Erin |
|
Jackson Center |
1:16.08 |
Event 29 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles |
# MEET RECORD:Jackie Seifring Russia 46.09 2011 |
1 Quinter, Olivia |
|
Ft. Loramie |
47.33 |
2 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
47.36 |
3 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
49.96 |
4 Brunswick, Katelyn |
|
Anna |
52.35 |
5 Nuss, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
53.33 |
6 Roe, Molly |
|
Fairlawn |
53.83 |
7 Voisard, Karissa |
|
Russia |
54.20 |
1 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
48.59 Q |
2 Quinter, Olivia |
|
Ft. Loramie |
48.94 Q |
3 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
50.33 Q |
4 Brunswick, Katelyn |
|
Anna |
52.54 Q |
5 Voisard, Karissa |
|
Russia |
53.23 Q |
6 Nuss, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
53.95 Q |
7 Roe, Molly |
|
Fairlawn |
54.51 Q |
8 Roe, Leona |
|
Anna |
56.10 Q |
9 White, Sophie |
|
Houston |
57.55 |
10 Schaub, Kaneta |
|
Jackson Center |
1:04.14 |
Event 33 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Katie Borchers Russia 2:17.77 2011 |
1 Westerheide, Meg |
|
Ft. Loramie |
2:22.52 |
2 Sherman, Claire |
|
Russia |
2:36.47 |
3 Goubeaux, Shaelyn |
|
Russia |
2:38.79 |
4 Christman, Bethany |
|
Botkins |
2:43.22 |
5 Geise, Makenna |
|
Ft. Loramie |
2:48.18 |
6 Smith, Nicole |
|
Anna |
2:53.72 |
7 Brown, Mackenzie |
|
Botkins |
2:54.62 |
8 Albers, Amy |
|
Anna |
2:55.36 |
Event 37 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Janel Olberding Ft Loramie 25.78 2009 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
26.93 |
2 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
27.25 |
3 Glover, Kennedy |
|
Anna |
27.41 |
4 Gehret, Krista |
|
Anna |
27.63 |
5 Meyer, Pauline |
|
Jackson Center |
27.75 |
6 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
27.95 |
7 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
28.47 |
8 Moore, Elena |
|
Ft. Loramie |
28.62 |
1 Heaton, Lauren |
|
Russia |
26.71 Q |
2 Glover, Kennedy |
|
Anna |
26.84 Q |
3 Bornhorst, Whitney |
|
Botkins |
27.08 Q |
4 Gehret, Krista |
|
Anna |
27.12 Q |
5 Meyer, Pauline |
|
Jackson Center |
27.18 Q |
6 Francis, Leah |
|
Russia |
27.38 Q |
7 Heuker, Kayla |
|
Botkins |
27.91 Q |
8 Moore, Elena |
|
Ft. Loramie |
28.47 Q |
9 Roe, Abby |
|
Fairlawn |
28.52 |
10 McGowan, Katrina |
|
Jackson Center |
29.28 |
11 Momon, Kayode |
|
Houston |
29.51 |
12 Brown, Alexis |
|
Ft. Loramie |
30.30 |
13 York, Ashtyn |
|
Houston |
30.59 |
Event 39 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Jamie King Botkins 11:23.00 1994 |
1 Borchers, Emily |
|
Russia |
11:44.22 |
2 Flora, Chloe |
|
Botkins |
11:55.58 |
3 Kearns, Molly |
|
Russia |
11:58.10 |
4 Schmitmeyer, Rachel |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12:43.66 |
5 Robinson, Jennifer |
|
Anna |
13:04.72 |
6 Bensman, Samantha |
|
Ft. Loramie |
13:26.66 |
7 Altstaetter, Bonnie |
|
Anna |
14:19.69 |
8 Weatherhead, Tayler |
|
Botkins |
14:53.18 |
Event 43 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Ft Loramie 4:13.70 2003 |
1 Botkins A |
Botkins |
4:21.26 |
Bornhorst, Whitney, Heuker, Kayla, |
Guckes, Allison, Flora, Chloe |
2 Russia A |
Russia |
4:27.15 |
Voisard, Kirstin, Sherman, Claire, |
Goubeaux, Shaelyn, York, Grace |
3 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
4:27.37 |
Geise, Regann, Quinter, Olivia, |
Boerger, Taylor, Imwalle, Megan |
Steinbrunner, Sarah, Albers, Shelbie, |
Brunswick, Katelyn, Knouff, Hunter |
5 Houston A |
Houston |
4:57.16 |
Mounts, Jenna, Murray, Brayden, |
York, Ashtyn, Green, Jenna |
6 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
5:00.52 |
Thomas, Meagan, Meyer, Cassie, |
Esser, Peyton, Fogt, Nicole |
Event 47 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw |
# MEET RECORD:Oliva Cummings Fairlawn 124'06.00" 2013 |
1 Fogt, Nicole |
|
Jackson Center |
114'06.00" |
2 Counts, Jocelyn |
|
Botkins |
100'09.25" |
3 Fogt, Megan |
|
Anna |
90'05.00" |
4 Doseck, Taylor |
|
Botkins |
86'00.75" |
5 Pinchot, Rachel |
|
Russia |
82'03.00" |
6 Hoehne, Camryn |
|
Jackson Center |
82'00.00" |
7 Gaerke, Erin |
|
Russia |
79'02.75" |
8 Kremer, Melanie |
|
Ft. Loramie |
70'11.00" |
9 Bensman, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
63'06.50" |
10 Kemp, Kayla |
|
Houston |
63'06.00" |
11 Allison, Madison |
|
Fairlawn |
59'10.00" |
12 Falls, Caity |
|
Houston |
57'08.50" |
13 Bollheimer, Janelle |
|
Ft. Loramie |
54'03.50" |
Event 51 GIRLS Varsity High Jump |
# MEET RECORD:Laura Gehret Anna 5'06.25" 2008 |
1 Stephens, Jesse |
|
Ft. Loramie |
4'10.00" |
2 Mounts, Jenna |
|
Houston |
4'08.00" |
3 Altstaetter, Bonnie |
|
Anna |
4'08.00" |
4 Albers, Amy |
|
Anna |
4'06.00" |
5 Christman, Bethany |
|
Botkins |
4'04.00" |
6 Wray, Hailey |
|
Ft. Loramie |
4'04.00" |
7 Fogt, Nicole |
|
Jackson Center |
4'02.00" |
8 Falls, Caity |
|
Houston |
4'00.00" |
Brown, Mackenzie |
|
Botkins |
NM |
Event 55 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump |
# MEET RECORD:Stacie Ritter Houston 17'02.25" 1992 |
1 Roe, Abby |
|
Fairlawn |
14'08.25" |
2 Voisard, Kirstin |
|
Russia |
14'04.75" |
3 Voisard, Karissa |
|
Russia |
13'11.75" |
4 Hilgefort, Maeve |
|
Ft. Loramie |
13'09.00" |
5 Fogt, Nicole |
|
Jackson Center |
13'05.50" |
6 Roe, Molly |
|
Fairlawn |
13'01.00" |
7 Gehret, Rachel |
|
Anna |
13'00.25" |
8 Running-Hawk, Lakota |
|
Botkins |
12'09.75" |
9 Wray, Hailey |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12'06.50" |
10 Metz, Erin |
|
Jackson Center |
12'04.25" |
11 Robinson, Jennifer |
|
Anna |
12'02.00" |
12 Voisard, Allie |
|
Houston |
11'05.50" |
Event 59 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put |
# MEET RECORD:Olivia Cummings Fairlawn 43'07.50" 2011 |
1 Fogt, Megan |
|
Anna |
41'07.50" |
2 Gaerke, Christina |
|
Russia |
32'06.50" |
3 Kemp, Kayla |
|
Houston |
32'02.50" |
4 Hamberg, Jessica |
|
Anna |
29'05.00" |
5 Doseck, Taylor |
|
Botkins |
29'00.00" |
6 Counts, Jocelyn |
|
Botkins |
28'01.00" |
7 Allison, Madison |
|
Fairlawn |
27'05.75" |
8 Hoehne, Camryn |
|
Jackson Center |
26'06.25" |
9 DeMotte, Rhea |
|
Fairlawn |
24'04.75" |
10 Morris, Riley |
|
Jackson Center |
22'09.00" |
11 Pleiman, Elizabeth |
|
Ft. Loramie |
22'03.50" |
12 Baugher, Jayme |
|
Russia |
22'02.25" |
13 Lorton, Jadelyn |
|
Houston |
21'03.50" |
14 Burnside, Grace |
|
Ft. Loramie |
20'08.50" |
Event 63 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault |
# MEET RECORD:Christine Berning Anna 9'06.00" 2009 |
1 Meyer, Andrea |
|
Ft. Loramie |
9'00.00" |
2 Nuss, Katie |
|
Fairlawn |
8'06.00" |
3 Kremer, Melanie |
|
Ft. Loramie |
8'06.00" |
4 Fortney, Hanna |
|
Anna |
7'06.00" |
5 Angus, Kirsten |
|
Anna |
7'00.00" |
6 Buehler, Amber |
|
Botkins |
7'00.00" |
7 Gaerke, Christina |
|
Russia |
6'06.00" |
Event 2 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Russia 8:10.62 2009 |
Gaier, Luke, Steinke, Derek, |
Larger, Adam, Berning, Jonathan |
2 Russia A |
Russia |
8:48.53 |
Seger, Alex, Metz, Conner, |
Epperson, Jacob, Stickel, Steven |
3 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
8:49.37 |
Riethman, Evan, Cordonnier, Cole, |
Holland, Riley, Ballas, Tom |
4 Botkins A |
Botkins |
8:57.79 |
Flora, Cameron, Fullenkamp, Aaron, |
Greve, Nolan, Jones, Austin |
5 Houston A |
Houston |
9:21.92 |
Riley, Troy, Ostrander, Devon, |
Reier, Azen, Jester, Devon |
6 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
9:46.47 |
Helmstetter, Travis, Faulder, Dalton, |
Sosby, Drew, Buckmaster, Zach |
Event 6 BOYS Varsity 110m Hurdles |
# MEET RECORD:Trey Everett Fairlawn 15.31 2013 |
1 Hoying, Adam |
|
Russia |
16.25 |
2 Glover, Grant |
|
Anna |
16.43 |
3 Bruce, Matthew |
|
Anna |
16.47 |
4 Brackman, Logan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
16.62 |
5 Smock, Micah |
|
Botkins |
17.03 |
6 Mayse, Derrek |
|
Houston |
17.12 |
7 Gariety, Zach |
|
Russia |
18.53 |
8 Brubaker, Kage |
|
Houston |
18.65 |
Event 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Dexter Bensman Anna 10.84 2011 |
1 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
11.95 |
2 Fletcher, Trey |
|
Fairlawn |
12.08 |
3 Lett, Tyler |
|
Jackson Center |
12.28 |
4 Schwartz, Aaron |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12.35 |
5 Freytag, Zach |
|
Houston |
12.38 |
6 Siegel, Josh |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12.40 |
7 Cates, Brady |
|
Anna |
18.12 |
1 Cates, Brady |
|
Anna |
11.50 Q |
2 Konst, Logan |
|
Anna |
11.92 Q |
3 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
11.94 Q |
4 Fletcher, Trey |
|
Fairlawn |
12.00 Q |
5 Schwartz, Aaron |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12.05 Q |
6 Lett, Tyler |
|
Jackson Center |
12.24 Q |
7 Siegel, Josh |
|
Ft. Loramie |
12.32 Q |
8 Freytag, Zach |
|
Houston |
12.43 Q |
9 Moorman, Jack |
|
Russia |
12.59 |
10 Winner, Evan |
|
Houston |
12.85 |
11 Cotrell, Brandon |
|
Botkins |
12.89 |
12 Maddy, Austin |
|
Fairlawn |
13.05 |
13 Regula, Seth |
|
Jackson Center |
14.17 |
Event 12 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Anna 1:32.22 2011 |
Bruce, Matthew, Arling, Nathan, |
Rioch, Connor, Glover, Grant |
2 Russia A |
Russia |
1:39.39 |
Moorman, Jack, Lavy, Westin, |
Heuing, John, Ball, Caleb |
3 Houston A |
Houston |
1:40.54 |
Meyer, Cody, Cox, Quinton, |
Freytag, Zach, Braun, Jacob |
4 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
1:41.19 |
Schwartz, Aaron, Siegel, Josh, |
Cordonnier, Cole, Thornton, Delaunte |
5 Fairlawn A |
Fairlawn |
1:43.87 |
Fletcher, Trey, Pennington, Jakob, |
Hughes, Freddie, Fletcher, Troy |
6 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
1:45.11 |
Helmstetter, Travis, Booser, Ryan, |
Buckmaster, Zach, Coe, Josh |
Event 16 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Luke Pohlman Russia 4:22.67 2011 |
1 Steinke, Derek |
|
Anna |
4:38.87 |
2 Larger, Adam |
|
Anna |
4:39.73 |
3 Jones, Austin |
|
Botkins |
4:42.14 |
4 Jester, Devon |
|
Houston |
4:42.89 |
5 Flora, Cameron |
|
Botkins |
4:45.72 |
6 Ballas, Tom |
|
Ft. Loramie |
4:50.23 |
7 Herron, Alex |
|
Russia |
4:51.16 |
8 Seger, Alex |
|
Russia |
5:00.59 |
9 Reier, Azen |
|
Houston |
5:04.11 |
10 Sosby, Drew |
|
Jackson Center |
5:11.32 |
11 Riethman, Evan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
5:16.54 |
Event 20 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Anna 44.30 2007 |
Konst, Logan, Rioch, Connor, |
Bruce, Matthew, Glover, Grant |
2 Fairlawn A |
Fairlawn |
48.62 |
Maddy, Austin, Pennington, Jakob, |
Fletcher, Trey, Fletcher, Troy |
Moorman, Jack, Cook, Sam, |
Cook, Jacob, Heuing, John |
4 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
49.60 |
Helmstetter, Travis, Booser, Ryan, |
Buckmaster, Zach, Lett, Tyler |
5 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
49.78 |
Schwartz, Aaron, Siegel, Josh, |
Thornton, DuVaul, Marsteller, Stephen |
6 Houston A |
Houston |
50.18 |
Braun, Jacob, Cox, Quinton, |
Jones, Nick, Winner, Evan |
7 Botkins A |
Botkins |
50.47 |
Smock, Micah, Yenser, Jonathon, |
Shuga, Joe, Cotrell, Brandon |
Event 24 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Kameron Knight Anna 50.65 2009 |
1 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
53.19 |
2 Berning, Jonathan |
|
Anna |
53.79 |
3 Ball, Caleb |
|
Russia |
54.37 |
4 Freytag, Zach |
|
Houston |
55.88 |
5 Holdheide, Alan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
57.98 |
6 Brautigam, Nick |
|
Fairlawn |
58.13 |
7 Greve, Nolan |
|
Botkins |
59.53 |
1 Cates, Brady |
|
Anna |
52.40 Q |
2 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
54.11 Q |
3 Ball, Caleb |
|
Russia |
55.16 Q |
4 Berning, Jonathan |
|
Anna |
56.56 Q |
5 Holdheide, Alan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
57.45 Q |
6 Freytag, Zach |
|
Houston |
57.53 Q |
7 Greve, Nolan |
|
Botkins |
58.83 Q |
8 Brautigam, Nick |
|
Fairlawn |
59.47 Q |
9 Yenser, Jonathon |
|
Botkins |
59.78 |
10 Cordonnier, Cole |
|
Ft. Loramie |
1:00.14 |
11 Ketrow, Dalton |
|
Houston |
1:02.02 |
12 Smedley, Tanner |
|
Fairlawn |
1:02.04 |
13 Coe, Josh |
|
Jackson Center |
1:02.97 |
Event 30 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles |
# MEET RECORD:Tyler Francis Russia 39.77 2011 |
1 Glover, Grant |
|
Anna |
41.70 |
2 Brackman, Logan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
42.30 |
3 Greives, Shane |
|
Anna |
42.48 |
4 Mayse, Derrek |
|
Houston |
44.30 |
5 York, Josh |
|
Russia |
45.07 |
6 Smock, Micah |
|
Botkins |
45.22 |
7 Hoying, Adam |
|
Russia |
45.78 |
8 Brubaker, Kage |
|
Houston |
48.60 |
1 Glover, Grant |
|
Anna |
41.62 Q |
2 Greives, Shane |
|
Anna |
43.93 Q |
3 Mayse, Derrek |
|
Houston |
45.14 Q |
4 Brackman, Logan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
45.72 Q |
5 York, Josh |
|
Russia |
46.12 Q |
6 Hoying, Adam |
|
Russia |
46.42 Q |
7 Smock, Micah |
|
Botkins |
46.54 Q |
8 Brubaker, Kage |
|
Houston |
49.57 Q |
9 Regula, Seth |
|
Jackson Center |
55.42 |
Event 34 BOYS Varsity 800m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Alex Gutman Botkins 1:59.73 2003 |
1 Jones, Austin |
|
Botkins |
2:02.83 |
2 Steinke, Derek |
|
Anna |
2:04.22 |
3 Ball, Caleb |
|
Russia |
2:04.38 |
4 Larger, Adam |
|
Anna |
2:04.88 |
5 Stickel, Steven |
|
Russia |
2:09.57 |
6 Holland, Riley |
|
Ft. Loramie |
2:10.26 |
7 Cordonnier, Cole |
|
Ft. Loramie |
2:16.43 |
8 Brautigam, Nick |
|
Fairlawn |
2:20.23 |
9 Reier, Azen |
|
Houston |
2:23.94 |
10 Ostrander, Devon |
|
Houston |
2:25.30 |
11 Burmeister, Konnor |
|
Botkins |
2:28.06 |
12 Buckmaster, Zach |
|
Jackson Center |
2:29.63 |
Event 38 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash |
# MEET RECORD:Dexter Bensman Anna 21.90 2011 |
1 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
24.01 |
2 Meyer, Cody |
|
Houston |
24.34 |
3 Lavy, Westin |
|
Russia |
24.51 |
4 Thornton, Delaunte |
|
Ft. Loramie |
24.74 |
5 Fletcher, Trey |
|
Fairlawn |
24.96 |
6 Schwartz, Aaron |
|
Ft. Loramie |
25.43 |
7 Rioch, Connor |
|
Anna |
25.81 |
1 Cates, Brady |
|
Anna |
23.13 Q |
2 Thornton, Delaunte |
|
Ft. Loramie |
24.01 Q |
3 Monnin, Trevor |
|
Russia |
24.08 Q |
4 Rioch, Connor |
|
Anna |
24.35 Q |
5 Fletcher, Trey |
|
Fairlawn |
24.50 Q |
6 Meyer, Cody |
|
Houston |
24.64 Q |
7 Lavy, Westin |
|
Russia |
24.75 Q |
8 Schwartz, Aaron |
|
Ft. Loramie |
24.82 Q |
9 Hughes, Freddie |
|
Fairlawn |
25.15 |
10 Lett, Tyler |
|
Jackson Center |
25.63 |
11 Cox, Quinton |
|
Houston |
26.08 |
12 Egbert, Trent |
|
Botkins |
28.40 |
Event 40 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run |
# MEET RECORD:Brad Koverman Anna 9:53.40 1996 |
1 Flora, Cameron |
|
Botkins |
10:14.63 |
2 Jester, Devon |
|
Houston |
10:16.94 |
3 McKee, Tyer |
|
Anna |
10:25.95 |
4 Ballas, Tom |
|
Ft. Loramie |
10:27.88 |
5 Huber, Lucas |
|
Anna |
10:35.46 |
6 Fullenkamp, Aaron |
|
Botkins |
10:52.71 |
7 Ball, Andrew |
|
Russia |
10:56.49 |
8 Riley, Troy |
|
Houston |
10:59.46 |
9 Faulder, Dalton |
|
Jackson Center |
11:02.48 |
10 Seger, Alex |
|
Russia |
11:15.33 |
11 Regula, Seth |
|
Jackson Center |
12:42.33 |
Event 44 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay |
# MEET RECORD: Russia 3:33.70 2010 |
Larger, Adam, Arling, Nathan, |
Berning, Jonathan, Gaier, Luke |
2 Russia A |
Russia |
3:44.37 |
Herron, Alex, Monnin, Trevor, |
Poling, Kyle, Ball, Caleb |
3 Ft. Loramie A |
Ft. Loramie |
3:47.59 |
Holdheide, Alan, Meyer, Jordan, |
Holland, Riley, Brackman, Logan |
4 Botkins A |
Botkins |
3:49.04 |
Jones, Austin, Greve, Nolan, |
Smock, Micah, Flora, Cameron |
5 Houston A |
Houston |
3:54.48 |
Cox, Quinton, Freytag, Zach, |
Ketrow, Dalton, Reier, Azen |
6 Fairlawn A |
Fairlawn |
3:55.15 |
Maddy, Austin, Bockrath, Andrew, |
Smedley, Tanner, Brautigam, Nick |
7 Jackson Center A |
Jackson Center |
4:06.84 |
Helmstetter, Travis, Sosby, Drew, |
Coe, Josh, Faulder, Dalton |
Event 48 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw |
# MEET RECORD:Ryan Spicer Anna 156'10.00" 2013 |
1 Colby, Nick |
|
Russia |
150'03.00" |
2 Poling, Kyle |
|
Russia |
139'08.00" |
3 Sarver, Austin |
|
Houston |
136'01.00" |
4 Douglas, Ian |
|
Anna |
135'07.00" |
5 Jones, Nick |
|
Houston |
120'09.00" |
6 Miller, Josh |
|
Botkins |
119'08.00" |
7 Gillman, Chris |
|
Fairlawn |
118'05.00" |
8 Wenrick, Shaun |
|
Anna |
108'05.00" |
9 Riley, Hausfeld |
|
Ft. Loramie |
101'00.00" |
10 Ferree, Patrick |
|
Fairlawn |
100'04.00" |
11 Shuga, Joe |
|
Botkins |
96'07.00" |
12 Eilerman, Dylan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
87'07.00" |
13 Krogman, Josh |
|
Jackson Center |
76'02.00" |
14 Jones, Tommy |
|
Jackson Center |
71'00.00" |
Event 52 BOYS Varsity High Jump |
# MEET RECORD:Travis Davidson Fairlawn 6'10.00" 1999 |
1 Poling, Kyle |
|
Russia |
6'00.00" |
2 York, David |
|
Russia |
6'00.00" |
3 Meyer, Cody |
|
Houston |
5'10.00" |
4 Braun, Jacob |
|
Houston |
5'06.00" |
5 Lett, Tyler |
|
Jackson Center |
5'04.00" |
6 Bettinger, Jared |
|
Anna |
5'00.00" |
7 Smock, Micah |
|
Botkins |
5'00.00" |
Brautigam, Nick |
|
Fairlawn |
NM |
Event 56 BOYS Varsity Long Jump |
# MEET RECORD:Mitch Goldschmidt Ft Loramie 21'10.25" 2004 |
1 Meyer, Cody |
|
Houston |
19'04.00" |
2 Hughes, Freddie |
|
Fairlawn |
18'02.00" |
3 Bice, Jacob |
|
Anna |
17'10.25" |
4 Winner, Evan |
|
Houston |
17'09.25" |
5 Hoying, Adam |
|
Russia |
17'06.50" |
6 Fletcher, Troy |
|
Fairlawn |
17'06.50" |
7 Booser, Ryan |
|
Jackson Center |
17'01.00" |
8 Coe, Josh |
|
Jackson Center |
16'09.50" |
9 York, Josh |
|
Russia |
16'09.00" |
10 Cotrell, Brandon |
|
Botkins |
16'01.00" |
11 Marsteller, Stephen |
|
Ft. Loramie |
15'03.00" |
12 Egbert, Trent |
|
Botkins |
13'08.00" |
Event 60 BOYS Varsity Shot Put |
# MEET RECORD:Nick Hulsmeyer Houston 51'05.50" 1999 |
1 Ferree, Patrick |
|
Fairlawn |
46'00.50" |
2 Paulus, Nick |
|
Russia |
44'06.50" |
3 Poling, Kyle |
|
Russia |
44'01.25" |
4 Miller, Josh |
|
Botkins |
43'10.75" |
5 Gillman, Chris |
|
Fairlawn |
43'08.50" |
6 Jurosic, Jordan |
|
Anna |
42'11.00" |
7 Sarver, Austin |
|
Houston |
40'00.25" |
8 Thornton, Delaunte |
|
Ft. Loramie |
37'08.00" |
9 Greve, Phil |
|
Botkins |
36'00.50" |
10 Tully, Hunter |
|
Houston |
35'04.00" |
11 Eilerman, Dylan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
34'05.75" |
12 Douglas, Ian |
|
Anna |
32'10.75" |
13 Krogman, Josh |
|
Jackson Center |
26'00.75" |
14 Jones, Tommy |
|
Jackson Center |
23'07.00" |
Event 64 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault |
# MEET RECORD:BJ Elliot Houston 14'01.00" 2007 |
1 Konst, Logan |
|
Anna |
13'06.00" |
2 Braun, Jacob |
|
Houston |
13'06.00" |
3 Lavy, Westin |
|
Russia |
12'06.00" |
4 Wampler, Michael |
|
Anna |
12'00.00" |
5 Jones, Nick |
|
Houston |
12'00.00" |
6 Holdheide, Alan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
11'00.00" |
7 Pennington, Jakob |
|
Fairlawn |
11'00.00" |
8 Meyer, Jordan |
|
Ft. Loramie |
10'06.00" |
9 Langenkamp, Rudy |
|
Russia |
9'00.00" |
[Top of Page] [Event List]